DHT: 0 nodes

Windows specific questions, problems.

Moderators: Global Moderator, Moderator

Post Reply
revelstone77
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 6:53 pm

DHT: 0 nodes

Post by revelstone77 » Fri Mar 20, 2020 6:59 pm

I've been using qBittorrent for a fairly long time now and absolutely love it. All of a sudden i see no nodes. Usually i have 200-400 and have no problem finding seeds, but now, unless the torrent has some built in (i think this correct) i get no action. I installed it on a different PC and i got the expected behavior with DHT populating. Any ideas on how to fix my issue?

Thanks

User avatar
Nemo
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1541
Joined: Sat Jul 24, 2010 6:24 pm

Re: DHT: 0 nodes

Post by Nemo » Thu Apr 02, 2020 9:56 pm

Using VPN?

Post Reply